Faculty & Staff

Michael LoweOfficePrincipal
Sean Gray107Dean of Students
Karen Brinkley213School Based Teacher Leader
Rosemarie Maguire213School Based Math Leader
Carolyn Brown-CraigOfficeAdministrative Assistant
Kelly Getts100CCounselor
Amanda Cole100School Nurse
Carmela CantoneK-3Head Start
Regina Plunkett
Dietra DavisK-1Kindergarten
Brittany FranksK-2Kindergarten
Melissa Ranieri101First Grade
Julia Watts102First Grade
Alex Meck105Second Grade
Irene Klein106Second Grade
Dana Dubin109Third Grade
Hillary Yoder110Third Grade
Andrew Fantaskey2084th ELA/SS
Julianna Gailey2064th Math/Science
Rachel Vecchione-Mitchell2105th ELA/SS
Jennifer Keifaber2115th Math/Science
Ngoc Nguyen2026th Math/Science
Lauren Briggs2036th ELA/SS
Dolores Gehner2007th Math/Science
William Chenevert2017th ELA/SS
Jose Ramos2048th ELA/SS
Michael Hennessey2058th Math/Science
Eridana KarajELLEnglish Language Learners
Cortney D’Orsaneo108Autistic Support (K-2)
Gayle Keyes212Autistic Support (3-5)
Ishaya Collins111Learning Support (K-2)
Elizabeth Richards209Learning Support (3-5)
Stephanie Hannon200ALearning Support (6-8)
Susan Roccia207Emotional Support (6-8)
Natasha Smyth100ASpeech Pathologist
Lee Ann Gordon100AVisual Impaired Therapist
3AOccupational Therapist
3APhysical Therapist
Glendell HowardSpecial Education Assistant
Carla GaffneySpecial Education Assistant
Sebrina WilliamsSpecial Education Assistant
Zakia JonesSpecial Education Assistant
Rene ManningSpecial Education Assistant
Venessa MillsSpecial Education Assistant
Elaine PerrettSpecial Education Assistant
Karen SimonSpecial Education Assistant
Cheryl WatsonSpecial Education Assistant
Carloyn RamseySpecial Education Assistant
Latasha GraySpecial Education Assistant
Azeezah CharlesSpecial Education Assistant
Colleen McLeerSpecial Education Assistant
Shantel CollinsSpecial Education Assistant
Destiny StanbackSpecial Education Assistant
Christina Kimmel6Art
Shawn Comfort9Physical Education
Nicholas D’Orsaneo5Music
Chase Perkins103Trailblazer Maker Space
Hugh Williamson (Monday)4Instrumental Music
Kaveh Saidi (Thursday)4Instrumental Music
Denise JonesOfficeSupportive Service Assistant
Gwendolyn EdwardsCafeFood Services
Troy JefferiesCafeFood Services
Annette NicholsCafeFood Services
Daniel AndersenCafeFood Services
Andrea CaldwellCafeHead Start Nutrition Asst
Colleen McCleerSchool Climate Staff
Trinette GibersonSchool Climate Staff
Bashira BrownSchool Climate Staff
Building Engineer
Rashan LindsayCustodial Assistant
Rachel LutzCleaner
Jasmine JohnsonCleaner