Faculty & Staff

Michael LoweOfficePrincipal
Sean Gray107Dean of Students
Karen Brinkley213School Based Teacher Leader
Rosemarie Maguire213School Based Math Leader
Carolyn Brown-CraigOfficeAdministrative Assistant
Kelly Getts100CCounselor
Stephanie Strauss100School Nurse
Carmela CantoneK-3Head Start
Regina Plunkett
Randi GrimesK-1Kindergarten
Joy GauthneyK-2Kindergarten
Melissa Ranieri101First Grade
Julia Watts102First Grade
Kimberly Jones
Alex Meck105Second Grade
Julia Mallon106Second Grade
Dana Dubin109Third Grade
Hillary Yoder110Third Grade
Deitra Davis2084th ELA/SS
Robin Jacobs2064th Math/Science
Rachel Vecchione-Mitchell2105th ELA/SS
TBD2115th Math/Science
Ngoc Nguyen2026th Math/Science
Lauren Calvello2036th ELA/SS
Ami Patel-Hopkins2007th Math/Science
William Chenevert2017th ELA/SS
Jose Ramos2048th ELA/SS
Michael Hennessey2058th Math/Science
Eridana KarajELLEnglish Language Learners
Cortney D’Orsaneo108Autistic Support (K-2)
Gayle Keyes212Autistic Support (3-5)
Ishaya Collins111Learning Support (K-2)
Elizabeth Richards209Learning Support (3-5)
Stephanie Hannon200ALearning Support (6-8)
Susan Roccia207Emotional Support (6-8)
Natasha Smyth100ASpeech Pathologist
Lee Ann Gordon100AVisual Impaired Therapist
Kathryn Carlin3AOccupational Therapist
Theresa Condran3APhysical Therapist
Glendell HowardSpecial Education Assistant
Carla GaffneySpecial Education Assistant
Sebrina WilliamsSpecial Education Assistant
Zakia JonesSpecial Education Assistant
Rene ManningSpecial Education Assistant
Venessa MillsSpecial Education Assistant
Elaine PerrettSpecial Education Assistant
Karen SimonSpecial Education Assistant
David FritzSpecial Education Assistant
Cheryl WatsonSpecial Education Assistant
Carloyn RamseySpecial Education Assistant
Azeezah CharlesSpecial Education Assistant
Christina Kimmel6Art
John Rauchut9Physical Education
Nicholas D’Orsaneo5Music
Diane O’Fee Powers103STEAM Lab
Hugh Williamson (Monday)4Instrumental Music
Kaveh Saidi (Thursday)4Instrumental Music
Denise JonesOfficeSupportive Service Assistant
Gwendolyn EdwardsCafeFood Services
Troy JefferiesCafeFood Services
Annette NicholsCafeFood Services
Daniel AndersenCafeFood Services
Andrea CaldwellCafeHead Start Nutrition Asst
Mary Ann SmithSchool Climate Staff
Colleen McCleerSchool Climate Staff
Trinette GibersonSchool Climate Staff
Bashira BrownSchool Climate Staff
Chris SoulasBuilding Engineer
Rashan LindsayCustodial Assistant
Latonia OwensCleaner
Kevin AllenCleaner
Linda RigginsCleaner